Ternopil Region: human settlements, geography, population





Ternopil Region was established December 4, 1939
Geography: Ternopil region occupies the western part of the Podolsk plateau, bordering the north of Rivne, Chernivtsi region to the south, south-west of Ivano-Frankivsk in western Ukraine and Lviv oblasts.
Surface area - 13.8 thousand km2 (2.3% of Ukraine. Territorially Ternopil region is divided into 17 districts, includes 16 cities, 19 towns and 1013 villages.
Distance to Kyiv: by railway - 520 km, motor roads - 427 km.
Population: The population of the region amounts to 1142.0 thousand people, representing 2.3% of the total population in Ukraine, including: urban - 480.391, sports - 658.109. The average population density is 82.8 inhabitants per 1 km2.
Foreign economic activity. Investments:
As of January 1, 2008 recorded total foreign direct investments - 51,0 million dollars. U.S. or. The volume of their net income - 8.9 million. United States, the amount per person - 46.2 dollars. USA. Among the countries with the largest foreign investors in terms of direct investment on January 1, 2008 the lead Estonia, Czech Republic, Poland, Germany and Australia.
Land Market and Real Estate: Land resources of the region is 1382.4 thousand hectares Of these 1052 hectares (76.1%) are agricultural lands. Land area is 98.6% of the total surface area. In the ownership and use of citizens is 713.7 hectares of land, including construction and maintenance of residential houses and commercial buildings - 47.8 hectares, for a gardener - 5.9 ha, garage construction - 0.1 hectares 143.3 thousand signed leases for land particles (shares) are under state acts on an area of 100.5 thousand 203.7 thousand hectares The average rent for 1 ha is 142 USD.
Construction: Between January and March 2008 completed works worth 122.3 mln. That 17.4% more against the volume explored in the corresponding period in 2007.
Financial and Credit System: 11 registered exchanges and 6 branches. The region has 1-st Investment Fund, securities traders 8, 7 registrars and 13 independent auditing firms, 26 credit unions.
 

Cities and villages Ternopil region
Berezhanskij
Baznikovka Baranovka Berezhany Biwe Bozhikov Verbov Volica Volowina Gaek Ginovichi Gutisko Dvorcy Demnja Dibrova Duljaby ZHovnovka ZHukov Zaluzh'e Kvitkovoe Komarovka Kotov Krasnopuwa Kuropatniki Kurjany Kuty Lapshin Lesniki Litjatin Mechiwev Molohov Nadorozhnev Nadrechnoe Naraev Novaja Greblja Ol'hovec Pavlov Pisarevka Plihov Podvysokoe Podlesnoe Poruchin Posuhov Potochany Potutory Raj Rekshin Rogachin Rybniki Saranchuki Slavjatin Strigancy Trostjanec Urman' CHervonoe SHajbovka SHibalin JAsnoe

Borwevskij
Aleksincy Babincy Belovcy Berezhanka Bil'che-Zolotoe Borwev Boryshkovcy Burdjakovcy Verbovka Verhnjakovcy Visechka Volkovcy Vygoda Germakovka Glubochok Goroshova Grabovcy Gushtyn Gushtynka Dzvenigorod Dzvinjachka Dnestrovoe Dubovka ZHilincy Zales'e Zaluch'e Zbrizh Zbruchanskoe Zelenoe Ivane-Puste Ivankov Kazachina Konstancija Korallovka Krivche Kudrincy Lanovcy Latkovcy Losjach Mel'nica-Podol'skaja Mihajlovka Mihalkov Monastyrek Mushkarov Mushkatovka Nivra Ozerjany Okopy Ol'hovec Panovcy Pilatkovcy Pilipche Piwatincy Podpilip'e Sapogov Skala-Podol'skaja Skovjatin Slobodka-Mushkatovskaja Strelkovcy Trojca Trubchin Tulin Turil'che Ust'e Hudievcy Hudykovcy Cygany SHershenovka SHishkovcy SHuparka JUr'jampol'

Buchachskij
Barysh Beljavincy Beremjany Bobulincy Brovari Buchach Verbjatin Vozilov Gubin Dobropole Duliby ZHiznomir ZHniborody Zalewiki Zaryvincy Zvenigorod Zelenaja Zolotoj Potok Zubrec Kidanov Kosmirin Kostyl'niki Kurdybanovka Lewancy Martynovka Mateushovka Medvedevcy Mlynki Naberezhnoe Nikolaevka Novoselka Novostavcy Novye Petlikovcy Ozerjany Osovcy Perevoloka Podzamochek Podles'e Pozhezha Pomircy Porohova Predmest'e Pushkari Pyljava Pyshkovcy Repincy Rublin Rukomysh Rusilov Rutka Skomorohi Snovidov Sokolec Sokolov Soroki Starye Petlikovcy Stenka Tribuhovcy Cvetova JAzlovec

Gusjatinskij
Belinovka Bodnarovka Bucyki Vasil'kovcy Verhovcy Volica Vygoda Gadinkovcy Glebov Gorodnica Grimajlov Gusjatin Emelevka ZHabincy Zelenoe Kalagarovka Karashincy Kljuvincy Kozina Kokoshincy Kopychincy Kotovka Kocjubincy Krasnoe Krogulec Krutilov Kut Lezhanovka Lychkovcy Majdan Malaja Luka Malye Borki Monastyriha Nizhborok Novoselka Okno Olenovka Ol'hovchik Orishkovcy Paevka Peremilov Poznanka Postolovka Rashtovcy Rudki Sadzhovka Samoluskovcy Sidorov Soroka Stavki Staryj Nizhborok Suhodol Suhostav Teklevka Tolstoe Tribuhovcy Uvisla Fedorovka Hlopovka Horostkov Celiev CHabarovka CHagari SHidlovcy JAblonov

Zalewickij
Aleksincy Babincy Belovcy Berezhanka Bil'che-Zolotoe Borwev Boryshkovcy Burdjakovcy Verbovka Verhnjakovcy Visechka Visechka Visechka Visechka Volkovcy Volkovcy Vygoda Vygoda Germakovka Germakovka Glubochok Glubochok Goroshova Goroshova Grabovcy Grabovcy Gushtyn Gushtyn Gushtynka Gushtynka Dzvenigorod Dzvenigorod Dzvinjachka Dzvinjachka Dnestrovoe Dnestrovoe Dubovka Dubovka ZHilincy ZHilincy Zales'e Zales'e Zaluch'e Zaluch'e Zbrizh Zbrizh Zbruchanskoe Zbruchanskoe Zelenoe Zelenoe Ivane-Puste Ivane-Puste Ivankov Ivankov Kazachina Kazachina Konstancija Konstancija Korallovka Korallovka Krivche Krivche Kudrincy Kudrincy Lanovcy Lanovcy Latkovcy Latkovcy Losjach Losjach Mel'nica-Podol'skaja Mel'nica-Podol'skaja Mihajlovka Mihajlovka Mihalkov Mihalkov Monastyrek Monastyrek Mushkarov Mushkarov Mushkatovka Mushkatovka Nivra Nivra Ozerjany Ozerjany Okopy Okopy Ol'hovec Ol'hovec Panovcy Panovcy Pilatkovcy Pilatkovcy Pilipche Pilipche Piwatincy Piwatincy Podpilip'e Podpilip'e Sapogov Sapogov Skala-Podol'skaja Skala-Podol'skaja Skovjatin Skovjatin Slobodka-Mushkatovskaja Slobodka-Mushkatovskaja Strelkovcy Strelkovcy Trojca Trojca Trubchin Trubchin Tulin Tulin Turil'che Turil'che Ust'e Ust'e Hudievcy Hudievcy Hudykovcy Hudykovcy Cygani Cygani SHershenovka SHershenovka SHishkovcy SHishkovcy SHuparka SHuparka JUr'jampol' JUr'jampol'

Zbarazhskij
Bazarincy Bodaki Boljazuby Butin Velikie Okniny Velikij Kuninec Vitkovcy Vishnevec Vysshie Lubjanki Glinchuki Gnezdichno Gnidava Gory-Strieveckie Gricevcy Dzvinjacha Dibrova Dobrovody Dobromerka Zagorod'e Zalescy Zaluzh'e Zarubincy Zarudechko Zarud'e Zashljahom Zbarazh Ivanchany Ivashkovcy Kapustinskij Les Kapustincy Kidancy Kinahovcy Kobyl'e Kolodnoe Kotjuzhini Kohanovka Kravchiki Krasnosel'cy Kretovcy Krivchiki Leski Lozy Maksimovka Malaja Berezovica Malye Okniny Malyj Glubochok Malyj Kuninec Mishkovcy Musorovcy Nizshie Lubjanki Noviki Novyj Rogovec' Olishkovcy Oprelovcy Ohrimovcy Poljany Rakovec Reshnevka Roznoshincy Romanovo Selo Sinjava Staryj Vishnevec Staryj Zbarazh Stryevka Tarasovka Travnevoe Fed'kovcy Homy CHagari-Zbarazhskie CHernihovcy CHernyj Les CHesnovskij Rakovec CHumali SHily SHimkovcy

Zborovskij
Belkovcy Belogolovy Belokrinica Berimovcy Bzovica Bloh Bogdanovka Vertelka Virlov Volosovka Volchkovcy Vorobievka Vysypovcy Gai-za-Rudoju Gai-Rastockie Garbuzov Gljadki Godov Gorodiwe Grabkovcy Gukalovcy Danilovcy Dedkovcy ZHabynja ZHukovcy Zagor'e Zalozhcy Zarud'e Zborov Ivankovcy Ivachev Josipovka Kabarovcy Kalinovna Kal'noe Kobzarevka Kokutkovcy Korchunok Korshilov Krasnoe Kudinovcy Kudobincy Kurovcy Lavrikovcy Lopushany Malashevcy Manaev Metenev Mil'no Mil'no Mlynovcy Monilovka Mshana Mshanec Nesterovcy Neterpincy Niwe Nosovcy Ozernaja Ozerjanka Oliev Ol'shanka Ostashevcy Panasovka Perepel'niki Peschanoe Plesnjany Pogrebcy Podberezcy Podgajchiki Prisovcy Ratywi Renev Rozgadov Seredincy Seretec Slavnaja Syrovary Travotoloki Trostjanec Tustogolovy Futory Homovka Hrabuzna Cebrov Cecevka CHernihov CHernyj Les CHistopady JAroslavichi JArchovcy JAckovcy

Kozovskij
Avgustovka Bartoshevka Budilov Budova Byshki Velikaja Plavucha Velikij Hodachkov Vesnovka Vivsja Viktorovka Vybudov Vymyslovka Gelenki Glinnaja Gorby Gorodiwe Dvoriwe Denisov Dmuhovcy Dragomanovka Dybwe Zaberezki Zales'e Zolotaja Sloboda Zolochevka Ishkov Josipovka Kal'noe Kozlov Kozova Kozovka Konjuhi Krivoe Kupchincy Makovisko Malaja Plavucha Medovaja Mlyncy Olesino Ploskoe Plotycha Pokropivnaja Potok Rosohovatec Sen'kov Slobodka Taurov Teofipilka Urytva Horostec Hrabrov Cenev Cicory Wepanov JAstrebovo

Kremeneckij
Andruga Bakoty Bashuki Belokrinica Bogdanovna Bonovka Borwovka Budki Valigory Velikaja Gorjanka Velikie Berezhcy Veselaja Veselovka Volica Gai Gorynka Grada Dvorec Dibrova Dunaev Duhov ZHeloby Zatish'e Zeblozy Ivankovcy Ivan'ja Ikva Katerinovka Kolosovaja Komarin Komarovka Komnatka Kremenec Krutnev Kryzhi Kulikov Kushlin Ledyhov Lishnja Lopushnoe Losjatin Malaja Gorjanka Malye Berezhcy Mlynovcy Mysiki Novyj Aleksinec Novyj Kokorev Ocheretnoe Ploskoe Podlesnoe Podlescy Popovcy Pochaev Radjanskoe Raslavka Rostoki Rudka Rybcha Rydomil' Savchicy Sapanov Staryj Aleksinec Staryj Kokorev Staryj Pochaev Staryj Tarazh Ustechko Hotovica Hotovka CHugali SHpikolosy

Lanoveckij
Akimovcy Barsuki Belozirka Berezhanka Borwevka Buglov Vanzhulov Velikaja Belka Velikie Kuskovcy Verbovec Verewaki Vlawincy Volica Vyshgorodok Gribova Grin'ki ZHukovcy Zagorcy Ivankovcy Kazachki Karnachevka Korzhkovcy Korostova Krasnoluka Kutyska Lanovcy Lopushnoe Ljulincy Malaja Belka Malaja Karnachevka Malaja Snegurovka Malye Kuskovcy Manevo Martyshkovcy Mihajlovka Molotkov Moskalevka Napadovka Ogryzkovcy Orishkovcy Osniki Pahinja Peredmirka Pechorna Pliska Sinevcy Snegurovka Sokolov Tatarincy CHajchincy SHily SHushkovcy JUs'kovcy

Monastyrisskij
Bertniki Bobrovniki Velesnev Verbka Vistrja Vysokoe Goncharovka Gorigljady Gorishnjaja Slobodka Gorozhanka Granitnoe Grigorov Guta Dibrova Dobrovody Dubenki Zavadovka Zadarov Zales'e Zastavcy Zatishnoe Kovalevka Komarovka Korzhova Koropec Krasiev Krinica Lazarevka Luka Ljadskoe Markova Mezhgor'e Monastyriska Nizkolizy Olesha Podlesnoe Redkoles'e Savelevka Sadzhevka Sadovoe Svetloe Sen'kov Stygla Trostjancy Ust'e-Zelenoe CHehov SHvejkov JArgorov

Podvolochisskij
Bogdanovka Vorobievka Galuwincy Gnilicy Gnilichki Golotki Goloshincy Gorodnica Guwanki Dorofeevka ZHerebki Zarubincy Ivanovka Kamenki Kachanovka Klebanovka Klimkovcy Kozjary Kolodievka Korshilovka Koshljaki Krivoe Lisichincy Lozovka Magdalevka Medin Molchanovka Myslova Mytnica Novoe Selo Novoselka Obodovka Orehovec Ostap'e Pal'chincy Panasovka Pen'kovcy Podvolochisk Podol'e Polupanovka Poplavy Prosovcy Rozhisk Rosohovatec Skalat Skoriki Staromiwina Staryj Skalat Supranovka Suhovcy Tarnoruda Teklevka Terpilovka Toki Turovka Fawevka Hmeliska Hoptjanka CHernilovka SHevchenkovo SHel'paki Wasnovka

Podgaeckij
Belokrinica Bokov Brongalevka Vaga Verbov Volica Galich Gnyl'che Golgocha Golendra Zavalov Zagajcy Zastavnoe Zaturin Litvinov Lysa Mirnoe Mihajlovna Mozolevka Muzhilov Novoselka Nosov Panovichi Podgajcy Poplavy Rudniki Sel'co Solnechnoe Srednee Staroe Mesto Staryj Litvinov Stepovoe Ugrinov CHerven' SHumljany JUstinovka JAblonevka

Terebovljanskij
Bagatkovcy Beneva Bernadovka Borychevka Budanov Burkanov Varvarincy Velikij Govilov Verbovcy Vishenki Vishnevchik Volja Gajvoronka Gvardejskoe Glewava Goncharki Gumniska Darahov Dvurech'e Derenevka Dolgoe Dolina Druzhba Zazdrost' Zalav'e Zarvanica Zastenoch'e Zelenoe Zolotniki Zubov Ivanovka Ilavche Kamenka Kobylovoloki Konopkovka Kotuzov Krivki Krovinka Ladychin Laskovcy Lozovka Loshnev Malev Malovody Malyj Govilov Mikulincy Mlynskaja Mshanec Nadrechnoe Naluzh'e Novaja Brykulja Novaja Mogil'nica Ostal'cy Ostrovec Pantalyha Papirnja Plebanovka Podgajchiki Podgora Podruda Rakovec Rizdvjany Romanovka Sapova Semenov Semikovcy Slobodka Sokolov Sokol'niki Sorockoe Sosnov Staraja Brykulja Staraja Mogil'nica Strusov Suwin Terebovlja Tjut'kov Hmelevka

Ternopol'skij
Angelovka Bavorov Bajkovcy Belaja Beloskirka Bucnev Velikaja Berezovica Velikaja Luka Velikie Borki Velikie Gai Velikij Glubochek Gai-Grechenskie Gai-SHevchenkovskie Grabovec Dichkov Dolzhanka Domamorich Draganovka Dubovcy ZHovtnevoe Zabojki Zastav'e Zastenka Ivachev Gorishnij Ivachev Dolishnij Igrovica Josipovka Kipjachka Kozovka Konstantinovka Krasovka Kurniki Lozovaja Luchka Malyj Hodachkov Mar'janovka Miroljubovka Myshkovichi Nastasov Ostrov Petrikov Plotycha Podgorodnoe Pochapincy Proshova Romanovka Seredinki Skomorohi Smoljanka Smykovcy Stegnikovcy Stupki Teofilovka Ternopol'
Tolstolug Hatki CHernelev-Russkij CHistilov SHljahtincy

Chortkovskij
Antonov Bazar Belaja Belobozhnica Belyj Potok Bosyry Bychkovcy Vasil'kov Velikie CHernokoncy Gorishnjaja Vygnanka Davydkovcy Dzhurin Dzhurinskaja Slobodka Dolina Zabolotovka Zavodskoe Zales'e Zvinjach Zelenaja Kalinovwina Kapustincy Kolyndjany Kosov Kocjubinchiki Kriven'koe Krivoluka Malye CHernokoncy Milovcy Muhavka Nagorjanka Palashovka Pastush'e Perehody Polevcy Probezhnaja Romashovka Rosohach Rydoduby Svidova Semakovcy Skomorosh'e Skorodincy Sokirincy Sosulevka Staraja JAgel'nica Tarnavka Tolsten'koe Ugrin' Ulashkovcy CHerkavwina CHernokoneckaja Volja CHortkov SHvajkovcy SHman'kovcy SHman'kovchiki SHul'ganovka JAgel'nica

SHumskij
Andrushovka Antonovcy Bashkovcy Birki Bolozhovka Brykov Bykovcy Vas'kovcy Velikaja Ilovica Velikie Dederkaly Velikie Zagajcy Verbica Vilija Volkovcy Grin'kovcy ZHolobki Zabara Zalescy Zaluzh'e Konovica Kordyshev Krugolec Kudlaevka Kuty Kutjanka Letoviwe Ljudviwe Malaja Ilovica Malye Dederkaly Malye Zagajcy Malye Sadki Matveevcy Mizjurincy Mirovoe Novoselka Novostav Obych Oderadovka Onishkovcy Peremorovka Piwatincy Podgajcy Potutorov Radoshovka Rohmanov Russkaja Guta Sadki Sosnovka Soshiwe Stozhok Surazh Temnogajcy Tetil'kovcy Tury Tyljavka Ugorsk Hodaki Cecenevka SHkrobotovka SHumbar SHumskoe
Sign

Our button

Zagorodna
Яндекс.Метрика