Odessa Region: human settlements geography, population, climate, economy, flag, border





Date of formation - February 27, 1932
Geography: The northern border of Vinnytsia and Turkey in the east - with Nicholas areas in the west - from Moldova to the southwest - part of the state border between Ukraine and Romania. Area - 33.3 thousand km in April. (5.5% in Ukraine). In the region - 26 districts, 17 cities, including 5 regional subordination, 33 urban settlements and 1140 villages.
Population: strength of the existing population of the region is 2491.6 tys.osib.
Foreign economic activity. Investment: For 2007. in regional economic development entities had invested 12.8 billion. capital investments. The most part of them (81.8% of total) made the investment in fixed capital (capital construction and acquisition of machinery and equipment).
The share of capital investment, explored the state budget, zmenshylasya to 0.3 pp and was 5.7%. Share capital, explored through bank loans and other loans increased to 19.1%. The share of foreign investment decreased by 1.6 pp and was 2.2%. Increased by 1.8 pp share of domestic investment companies that in 2007. was 2.2%.
The land market and real estate: Since the beginning of the year in the Odessa region sold 18 land plots with total area of 20.72 hectares worth 13.20 million USD. Of these, 11 plots of land which are real estate area of 19.09 hectares worth 8.25 million USD. 5 free up land for the construction of real estate sold at auction the land area of 1.47 hectares on the amount of 4.92 mln., 2 right to lease the land area of 0.16 hectares on the amount of 30.0 thousand . UAH.
In the first quarter of sold 33 plots of state-owned and municipal area of 29.86 hectares in the amount of 29,324.52 ths. From the sale of land, including land previously sold to the installment payment to the budget received 38,290.16 ths of them to local budgets - 34,464.14 ths, the state budget - 3826.02 ths.
Construction: In the January-March 2008.companies working on construction contracts executed works worth 603.6 mln.
Among the regions of Ukraine in January-March 2008. Odessa region in terms of construction work performed by own forces, took place 5.
At 5.3% increased construction company engaged in civil works, as well as 14.5% - the installation of artificial buildings and installations.
 

Cities and villages in Odessa area
Il'ichevsk
Odessa
JUzhnoe


Anan'evskij
Amury Anan'ev Anan'ev Bajtaly Blagodatnoe Bondari Bojarka Velikobojarka Verbovoe Gandrabury Dolinskoe Druzheljubovka ZHerebkovo Kazach'e Kaliny Kohanovka Kohovka Krasnoe Mihajlovka Novoaleksandrovka Novogeorgievka Novodachnoe Novoivanovka Novoselovka Pasicely Romanovka Selivanovka Starodachnoe Strutinka Tochilovo SHevchenkovo SHelehovo SHimkovo

Arcizskij
Arciz Vasilevka Veselyj Kut Vinogradovka Vishnjaki Voznesenka Pervaja Glavani Delen' Dolinovka Zadunaevka Zelenaja Balka Kamenskoe Mirnopol'e Nadezhdovka Novaja Ivanovka Novomirnoe Novoselovka Novoholmskoe Novye Kaplany Ostrovnoe Pavlovka Plock Prjamobalka Rowa Sadovoe Teplica Holmskoe

Baltskij
Akulinovka Andrijashevka Balta Barsuki Belino Bendzary Berezovka Volovaja Gerbino Gol'ma Evtodija Zelenyj Gaj Kazackoe Karmaljukovka Korytnoe Krinichki Kryzhovlin Lesnichovka Mirony Moshnjagi Nemirovskoe Obzhiloe Olenovka Otrada Pasat Pasicely Pashkovka Perejma Perelety Peschanaja Petrovka Ploskoe Puzhajkovo Putevoe Rakulovo Savranskoe Sarazhinka Semeno-Karpovka Sennoe Uhozhany Haritinovka CHervonaja Zirka
CHerneche

Belgorod-Dnestrovskij
Abrikosovoe Avidovka Adamovka Alekseevka Andreevka Belgorod-Dnestrovskij Belen'koe Blagodatnoe Britovka Bykoza Velikomar'janovka Veseloe Vladimirovka Vol'noe Vygon Vypasnoe Goncharovka Dal'nichen' Dolinovka Zelenovka Kazackoe Kantemir Karnalievka Kosovka Krasnaja Kosa Krutojarovka Kurortnoe Marazlievka Mologa Monashi Nikolaevka Novaja Carichanka Novoe Petrovka Pivdennoe Podgornoe Polevoe Poljanka Popazdra Priberezhnoe Privetnoe Primorskoe Romanovka Roskoshnoe Russkoivanovka Sadovoe Salgany Semenovka Sofievka Staraja Carichanka Starokazach'e Suholuzh'e Udobnoe CHabanskoe CHervonyj Hutor CHerkesy CHistovodnoe SHabo SHirokoe JAsnogorodka

Beljaevskij
Avgustovka Altestovo Beljaevka Beregovoe Berezan' Vazhnoe Vakulovka Vasilevka Velikaja Balka Velikij Dal'nik Vygoda Gradenicy Dachnoe Dobrozhanovo Doslidnoe ZHovtnevaja Revoljucija Il'inka Kagarlyk Kamenka Kovalevka Kotovka Kurgan Leninskoe Pervoe Majory Marinovka Majaki Mirnoe Mihajlovka Naberezhnoe Nerubajskoe Novaja Kovalevka Novaja JEmetovka Palievka Petrovskoe Povstanskoe Protopopovka Sekretarevka Staraja JEmetovka Troickoe Usatovo Hlebodarskoe Holodnaja Balka CHapaevo CHebotarevka CHervonaja Gorka CHervonaja Zirka CHervonyj Rasselenec CHerevichnoe SHirokaja Balka JAs'ki

Berezovskij
Anatol'evka Antonovka Balajchuk Berezovka Veselinovka Veseloe Viktorovka Vinogradnoe Volkovo Guljaevka Danilovka Demidovo Donskaja Balka Donskoe ZHovtnevka Zavodovka Zbrozhkovka Zelenopol'e Zlatoustovo Ivanovka Karnagorovo Kosovka Kotovskoe Kotovskoe Krasina Krasnoe Krinichki Kudrjavka Lanovoe Lukashovka Marinovoe Mar'janovka Mihajlo-Aleksandrovka Nejkovo Novogrigorovka Novopodol'skoe Novoselovka Olenevka Onorovka Osnova Otradnaja Balka Razdol Rovnoe Rozkvit Rjasnopol' Sadovoe Saharovo Semihatki Sofievka Stavkovoe Stepanovka Suhaja Verba Suhino Schastlivoe Travnevoe Ul'janovka CHervonoarmejskoe CHervonovladimirovka CHervonoe CHervonyj Agronom CHernogorka CHigirin CHizhevo SHany SHevchenkovo SHutovo JUrkovo JAsnopol'e

Bolgradskij
Aleksandrovka Bannovka Bolgrad Vasilevka Vinogradnoe Vinogradovka Vladichen' Golica Gorodnee Dmitrovka ZHovtnevoe Zaliznichnoe Kalcheva Kosa Krinichnoe Naberezhnyj Novoe ZHovtnevoe Novye Trojany Oksamitnoe Orehovka Tabaki Topolinoe CHervonoarmejskoe

Velikomihajlovskij
Antono-Kovach Artema Bessarabka Blagoevo Bogachevo Vakarskoe Vasilevka Velikaja Mihajlovka Velikozimenovo Velikokomarovka Velikoploskoe Vodjanoe Vorob'evo Girzhovo Gorskoe Grebeniki Grushka Danilovka Devockoe Dzerzhinskoe Dobryj Luk Durbajly Zaliznichnoe Ivanovka Irinovka Kazakovo Kardamychevo Kirovo Kistel'nica Komarovka Krasnoznamenka Kuchurgan Makarovka Malozimenovo Maloploskoe Malocebrikovo Mardarovka Marcijanovo Mackuly Migaevo Migai Muratovo Nalivajkovo Nezamozhnik Novoaleksandrovka Novoantonovka Novoborisovka Novopavlovka Novopetrovka Novoromanovka Novosavickoe Novoselovka Novoselovka Novye Butory Oleg Olenovka Ol'ginovo Orel Pershotravnevoe Petrovskoe Platonovka Pokrovka Poleznoe Polino-Osipenkovo Poplavka Preobrazhenka Privol'e Privol'noe Putilovka Rajki Slavjanoserbka Sokolovo Sokorovo Soshe-Ostrovskoe Stojanovo Tri Krinicy Trostjanec Trofimovka Tjatry Frasino Cebrikovo Cibulevka CHapaevo JUrashevo JUrkovka

Ivanovskij
Adamovka Balaniny Baranovo Belka Blagoevo Blonskoe Bogunovo Buzinovo Vasilevka Verhnij Kujal'nik Volkovo Gudevichevo Dzhugastrovo ZHeltoe Ivanovka Kalinovka Kozlovo Konopljanoe Lenina Lizinka Ljubotaevka Malinovka Marcijanovo Maslovo Mihajlopol' Nizhnij Kujal'nik Novakovo Novye SHompoly Pavlinka Petrovka Prichepovka Prohorovo Radostnoe Russkaja Slobodka Severinovka Silovka Sozonovka Sokolovo Suhomlynovo Tarasovka Ul'janovka Cybulevka CHervonoznamenka CHernjahovskoe SHamanovka SHerovo Worsovo

Izmail'skij
Bogatoe Broska Dunajskoe Izmail Kalanchak Kamenka Kamyshovka Kirnichki Kislica Larzhanka Lowinovka Matrosskaja Muravlevka Novaja Nekrasovka Novaja Pokrovka Novokalanchak Novokamenka Novonekrasovka Novoozernoe Ozernoe Pershotravnevoe Saf'jany Staraja Nekrasovka Suvorovo Utkonosovka

Kilijskij
Vasilevka Vilkovo Desantnoe Dzinilor Dmitrovka Kilija Leski Limanka Mirnoe Nikolaevka Novonikolaevka Novoselovka Pomazany Potapovo Primorskoe Priozernoe Prorva Starye Trojany Trudovoe Furmanovka CHervonyj JAr SHevchenkovo

Kodymskij

Aleksandrovka Alekseevka Bashtankov Budei Grabovo Zagnitkov Ivashkov Kirillovka Kodyma Kotovcy Krutye Labushnoe Lysogorka Malaja Slobodka Petrovka Pirozhnaja Pisarevka Pravda Semenovka Serby Slobodka Smoljanka Strimba Timkovo Fedorovka SHershency

Kominternovskij
Aleksandrovka Beljary Blagodatnoe Blagoevo Buldynka Butovka Vapnjarka Velikie Lamzaki Vizirka Volkovskoe Voronovka Gvardejskoe Grekova Grigorovka Dmitrovka Zarja Truda Zorinovo Il'ichovka Kairy Kalinovka Kapitanovka Kaprany Kas'jany Kirovo Kominternovskoe Konnoe Kordon Korsuncy Koshary Krasnoselka Kremidovka Kryzhanovka Kubanka Leski Ljubopol' Mar'janovka Mewanka Novaja Dofinovka Novaja Ol'shanka Novoe Novoe Seliwe Novokubanka Novonikolaevka Novye Beljary Onis'kovo Peremozhnoe Pershotravnevoe Petrovka Petrovskogo Port Progressovka Pshenjanovo Ranzhevo Sverdlovo Svetloe Serbka Stavki Starye SHompoly Stepanovka Stepovoe Sychavka Ul'janovka Fontanka CHervonaja Niva CHernomorskoe SHevchenkovo-Kut SHirokoe JAkova

Kotovskij
Aleksandrovka Alekseevka Andreevka Borwi Bochmanovka Velikaja Kondratovka Velikij Fontan Velikoe Burilovo Vesternichany Vishnevoe Gertopy Giderim Glubochok Gonorata Gor'evka Grekovo Vtoroe Grekovo Pervoe Dibrovka Domnica Efrosinovka Zatish'e Zelenyj Kut Kachurovka Kirillovka Klimentovo Kosarevo Kosy Kosy-Slobodka Kotovsk Kujbyshevskoe Kujal'nik Lipeckoe Ljubomirka Malaja Aleksandrovka Malaja Kondratovka Malaja Petrovka Malyj Fontan Mardarovka Murovanaja Nestoita Nikolaevka Nikolaevka Pervaja Novaja Kul'na Novoselovka Novyj Mir Obrochnoe Pavlovka Padrecevo Pereshory Petrovka Poplavka Rozalevka Romanovka Sobolevka Stanislavka Staraja Kul'na Stepanovka Topyk Fedorovka CHapaevka CHapaevka CHubovka JAsinovo

Krasnooknjanskij
Aleksandrovka Antonovka Artyrovka Budaevcy Vasilevka Vladimirovka Voljarka Vyzhino Gavinosy Galochi Gorjachevka Guljanka Dem'janovka Digory Dnestrovec Dolzhanka Dubovo Ivanovka Il'ja Kalistratovka Krasnye Okny Levantovka Malaevcy Majaki Nagornoe Nesterovo Novaja Voljarka Novokrasnoe Novomihajlovka Novorozovka Novosamarka Novosemenovka Odai Omeljanovka Orlovka Platonovo Rozovka Rymarovka Sagajdak Sadovoe Samarka Stavrovo Stepanovka Tkachenko Topaly Trigrady Ul'janovka Untilovka Fedorovka Fedorovka Fedoseevka Flora Cehanovka CHervonyj Orach CHernaja

Ljubashevskij
Agafievka Ageevka Adamovka Aleksandrovka Antonovka Archepitovka Bobrik Vtoroj Bobrik Pervyj Bobrickoe Bokovo Vasilevka Velikaja Vasilevka Velikoe Bokovo Vladimirovka Gvozdavka Vtoraja Gvozdavka Pervaja Demidovka Dmitrievka Dmitrovskoe ZHovtnevoe Zaplazy Zelenogorskoe Ivanovka Ivanovka Kazachij JAr Karataevo Katerinovka Pervaja Katerinovka Pervaja Komarovka Korneevka Krichunovo Ljubashevka Mazurovo Malaja Vasilevka Mihajlovka Novoaleksandrovka Novovozdvizhenka Novokarbovka Novoselovka Novotroickoe Petrovka Pilipovka Pogreby Poznanka Vtoraja Poznanka Pervaja Pokrovka Sergeevka Soltanovka Stepanovka Syrovskoe Troickoe Filipka CHabanovka CHajkovka CHajkovskoe CHervonyj JAr SHajtanka SHkarbinka SHlikarevo JAnishevka JAsenovo Vtoroe JAsenovo Pervoe

Nikolaevskij
Alekseevka Ambarov Andreevo-Ivanovka Antonjuki Birjukovo Bogdanovka Vasilevka Veseloe Vorovskogo Gvozdovka Dobrydnevka Druzheljubovka ZHukovo ZHurovka Isaevo Karoe Kahovka Komarashevo Levadovka Malaja Dvorjanka Malomajorskoe Martynovka Mar'janovka Morozova Nastasievka Nikolaevka Novaja Grigorovka Novogrigorovka Novopetrovka Novopokrovka Novotroickoe Peremoga Pereselency Peschanaja Petrovka Peschanaja Petrovka Petrovka Rozhdestvenka Romanovka Savel'evka Sirotinka Skosarevka Solevarka Sofievka Strjukovo Suhoj Ovrag Ternovatoe Ul'janovka Uspenka Florinskoe CHarivnoe SHabel'niki SHevchenko SHirokoe JAkovlevo

Ovidiopol'skij
Avangard Baraboj Bogatyrevka Velikodolinskoe Gribovka Dal'nik Dobroaleksandrovka Kalaglija Karolino-Bugaz Lenintal' Mar'janovka Molodezhnoe Nadlimanskoe Nikolaevka Novaja Dolina Novogradkovka Ovidiopol' Osipovka Petrodolinskoe Prilimanskoe Roksolany Sanzhijka Suhoj Liman

Razdel'njanskij
Aleksandrovka Angelinovka Andreevo-Ivanovo Antonovka Bakalovo Balkovo Becilovo Bognatovo Bolgarka Brinovka Bugaj Budjachki Burdovka Bucinovka Vapnjarka Velizarovo Veseloe Vinogradar' Vladimirovka Gaevka Getmancy Druzhba Egorovka Elizavetovka Eremeevka ZHelepovo Ivano-Nikolaevka Kalantaevka Kamenka Kapaklievo Karpovka Karpovo Kirovo Koshary Kuz'menko Kuchurgan Leninskoe Vtoroe Limanskoe Lozovoe Luchinskoe Maloe Markovka Matyshevka Milliardovka Nadija Nikolaevka Novogradenica Novodmitrovka Novoe Novoe Novokonstantinovka Novokrasnoe Novoselovka Novosel'cy Novoukrainka Novye CHobruchi Novyj Grebenik Otradovo Pavlovka Parkancy Pershe Travnja Petro-Evdokievka Petrovka Pionerskoe Plavnevoe Pokrovka Ponjatovka Potashenkovo Razdel'naja Rozalevka Svetlogorskoe Slobodka Starokonstantinovka Starostino Stepanovka Stepovoe Suhoe Trud-Grebenik Trud-Kutok Hominka CHervonaja Zirka SHevchenkovo SHemetovo SHirokoe Werbanka JAkovlevka

Renijskij

Dolinskoe Kotlovina Limanskoe Nagornoe Novosel'skoe Orlovka Plavni Reni

Savranskij

Bajbuzovka Baksha Belousovka Getmanovka Glubochok Dubinovo Dubki Josipovka Kamennoe Kapustjanka Kvitka Kolbasova Poljana Konceba Nedelkovo Ol'shanka Osichki Ostrovka Poljaneckoe Savran' Sljusarevo Strutinka

Saratskij
Blagodatnoe Vvedenka Velikorybal'skoe Dolinka Zabary Zarja Kamenka Kamyshevka Pervaja Konstantinovka Krivaja Balka Kulevcha Lugovoe Menjajlovka Mirnopol'e Mihajlovka Molodovo Nadezhda Nad#jarnoe Negrovo Nikolaevka-Novorossijskaja Novaja Ivanovka Novaja Plahtievka Novoselovka Pasechnoe Petropavlovka Plahtievka Pshenichnoe Rozovka Rojljanka Sarata Svetlodolinskoe Semisotka Sergeevka Starosel'e Uspenovka Faraonovka Furatovka JAroslavka

Tarutinskij

Aleksandrovka Alekseevka Annovka Annovka Berezino Blagodatnoe Bogdanovka Borodino Bulatovka Veselaja Dolina Vinogradovka Vladimirovka Voznesenka Vtoraja Vol'noe Vysochanskoe Evgenovka Elizavetovka Elizavetovka ZHovtnevoe Zelenaja Dolina Ivanchanka Kalachovka Kolesnoe Krasnoe Krolevka Lambrovka Lesnoe Luzhanka Malojaroslavec Vtoroj Malojaroslavec Pervyj Nadrechnoe Nikolaevka Novoe Tarutino Novoselka Novoselovka Novoukrainka Peremoga Petrovka Petrovsk Petrostal' Plachinda Podgornoe Podgornoe Rovnoe Rovnoe Roza Serpnevoe Skryvanovka Slobodka Suhovatoe Tarutino CHervonoe JUr'evka JArovoe

Tatarbunarskij
Bazar'janka Balabanka Bashtanovka Bezymjanka Beloles'e Borisovka Veselaja Balka Veseloe Vishnevoe Glubokoe Divizija Dmitrovka ZHeltyj JAr Zarechnoe
Kochkovatoe Lebedevka Liman Liman Malaja Balabanka Marazlievka Nerushaj Novaja Alekseevka Novoe Novomihajlovka Novoselica Primorskoe Razdol'noe Rojljanka Rybal'skoe Sadovoe Spasskoe Strumok Tatarbunary Trapovka Trihatki Tuzly Carichanka

Frunzovskij
Bazar'janka Balabanka Bashtanovka Bezymjanka Beloles'e Borisovka Veselaja Balka Veseloe Vishnevoe Glubokoe Divizija Dmitrovka ZHeltyj JAr Zarechnoe Kochkovatoe Lebedevka Liman Liman Malaja Balabanka Marazlievka Nerushaj Novaja Alekseevka Novoe Novomihajlovka Novoselica Primorskoe Razdol'noe Rojljanka Rybal'skoe Sadovoe Spasskoe Strumok Tatarbunary Trapovka Trihatki Tuzly Carichanka

SHirjaevskij
Aleksandro-Volkovo Aleksandrovka Anno-Pokrovka Berdynovo Brankovanovo Valentinovka Viktorovka Vinogradovka Galupovo Grigorovka ZHovten' ZHovtnevoe ZHovtnevoe ZHovtnevoe ZHuravskoe Zirka Zolochevskoe Josipovka Katerino- Platonovka Kachulovo Konstantinov Kopejkovo Kryzhanovka Lidovka Makarovo Maligonovo Markevichevo Mar'evka Mar'janovka Mashen'ka Nikolaevka Nikomavrovka Novoandreevka Novoguljaevka Novoelizavetovka Novopavlovka Novopetrovka Vtoraja Novopetrovka Pervaja Novosvetovka Novostepanovka Novoukrainka Novye Majaki Odai Ordzhonikidze Osinovka Petrovskoe Petrovskoe Podol'cy Polevoe Preobrazhenka Revova Roskoshnoe Samojlovka Sahanskoe Sirotskoe Vtoroe Sirotskoe Pervoe Skosarevskoe Sofievka Spiridonov Staraja Elizavetovka Starye Majaki Suhaja ZHurovka Timofeevka Florinskoe CHegodarovka CHegodarovka CHervonyj Kut SHirjaevo JAkimov JAr JArinoslavka JArovoe

Sign

Our button

Zagorodna
Яндекс.Метрика