Kiev Region: towns, geography, population, climate, economy, flag, border





Kiev was founded February 27, 1932.
The region is divided into 25 cities including 11 cities of regional importance and 14 - meaning the district, 29 towns, 1132 villages. Total quantity of settlements -1186.
Land area is 28.4 thousand square kilometers (4.7% in Ukraine).
Number of population of the region is 1795.3 thousand people, including: urban - 1047.8 thousand people, rural - 747.8 thousand people, density of population per 1 sq. km. km. - 64 persons.
Region has 8200 kilometers of good roads.
Area of arable land is 1.7 million ha, or 4 and 2% of the total land area of Ukraine.
In Kyiv region is 10 thousand small enterprises.
Investment Policy
The basis of the industrial potential of the region is about 400 large and medium-sized enterprises.
In terms of foreign investments the region takes third place among the regions (5.3% of total investments in the Ukraine), today it is 813.8 million. USA. In international investment cooperation involved 309 regional enterprises and their partners from 53 countries.
The structure of foreign direct investment largest share investments from the Netherlands - 44.1% United Kingdom - 12.8% United States - 8.2%, Poland - 5.6%, Cyprus - 4.3% of Denmark -- 4.2%, Germany - 3.7%.
Construction: In the continuing positive trend with an increase in housing construction. In 2007 due to all sources of funding built tys.kv.m 856.7 total housing, which is 21.5% more than in 2006. Therapeutic housing the polling station in the village hospital Byshiv Makarov district (unfinished building) transformed under 63 years of house apartments medambulatoriyeyu total area of 4.5 thousand square kilometers. meters.
In addition, the purchased home for two families with triplets born in the village and Mironovka Heysyha Stavysche area. In facilities housing the works of 212 objects.
Financial System: 74 branches of commercial banks, commodity exchanges 3, 9 leasing companies, 17 credit unions.
Culture and leisure: In the region there are over 880 clubs, including 842 of the Ministry of Culture and Arts of Ukraine, 905 libraries, three parks and recreation centers, 16 state museums and over 240 museums on a voluntary basis, 58 schools of aesthetic education of children.
 

Cities and villages of the Kiev region
Berezan'
Pripjat'
Rzhiwev
Slavutich

Baryshevskij

Baryshevka Bzov Bol'shevik Borwev Veselinovka Vlasovka Voloshinovka Grigorovka Dernovka Korzhi Korneevka Leljaki Lehnovka Lukashi Luk'janovka Malaja Tarasovka Maskovcy Morozovka Nedra Ostroluch'e Paryshkov Pasechnaja Peremoga Pilipcha Podol'e Rudnickoe Sadovoe Sezenkov Selichevka Seliwe Semenovka Ustinkova Greblja Hlopkov Hmelevik CHervonoarmejskoe SHvachiha SHelkovoe JAblonevoe JAreshki

Belocerkovskij
Bakaly Blowincy Belaja Cerkov' Bykovaja Greblja Vasilev Verbovaja Vladimirovka Vol'naja Tarasovka Gaj Glushki Glybochka Gorodiwe Drozdy Zatisha Ivanovka Josipovka Klochki Kozheniki Korzhevka Krasnoe Ljudvinovka Mazepincy Makeevka Malaja Antonovka Malaja Ol'shanka Malaja Ol'shanka Pervaja Malaja Skvirka Matjushi Mezhevaja Mihajlovka Odnorog Ozernaja Ozernaja 1 Olejnikova Sloboda Ostrijki Pavlovka Peschanaja Pilipcha Popravka Potievka Rozalievka Sidory Skrebyshi Sorokotjagi Stepok Suholesy Tarasovka Terezino Tomilovka Trushki Uzin Fastovka Fesjury Fursy Hrapachi Hutor CHerkas CHepilievka CHerkas CHmirovka CHupira SHkarovka Werbaki JAblonevka

Boguslavskij
Alekseevka Bievcy Boguslav Borodani Branoe Pole Guta Deshki Dibrovka Dmitrenki Dolgaja Greblja Dybincy Zakutency Ivanovka Ivki Isajki Kalinovka Karandincy Kidanovka Korjakovka Krasnogorodka Ljutari Medvin Misajlovka Mitaevka Mihajlovka Momoty Moskalenki Ol'hovec Poberezhka Poloveckoe Potashnja Raskopancy Savarka Semigory Sinica Sofijka Teptievka Tuniki Hohotva CHajki SHupiki Werbashincy JAcjuki

Borispol'skij
Andreevka Artemovka Bezuglovka Borispol' Vasil'ki Velikaja Aleksandrovka Velikaja Starica Vishenki Voronkov Glubokoe Gnedin Golovurov Gora Gorobievka Gorodiwe Grigorovka Dudarkov ZHovtnevoe Zajmiwe Ivankov Kijlov Kirievwina Kirovo Lebedin Leninovka Lozovka Ljubarcy Malaja Aleksandrovka Malaja Starica Malye Erkovcy Martusovka Mirnoe Nestorovka Peregudy Petrovskoe Proleski Procev Revnoe Rogozov Sen'kovka Soshnikov Staroe Sulimovka Schastlivoe Tarasovka CHubinskoe

Borodjanskij
Babincy Berestjanka Blistavica Bondarnja Borodjanka Buda-Babineckaja Vablja Velikij Les Vishnjaki Volica Gaj Galinka Dibrovo-Leninskoe Druzhnja ZHovtnevoe Zagal'cy Zdvizhevka Kachaly Klavdievo-Tarasovo Koblica Koblickij Les Kozincy Krasnyj Rog Lubjanka Majdanovka Migalki Mikulichi Mircha Mihajlenkov Nebrat Nemeshaevo Novaja Buda Novaja Greblja Novoe Zales'e Novyj Korogod Ozera Ozerwina Peskovka Poroskoten' Potashnja Raska Staraja Buda Tal'skoe Torfjanoe Filipichi SHibenoe JAzvinka

Brovarskij
Bervica Bobrik Bogdanovka Brovary Velikaja Dymerka Vol'noe Voroshilov Gogolev Grebel'ki Dimitrovo ZHerdova Zavorichi Zazim'e Zales'e Zarja Zaharovka Kalinovka Kalita Knjazhichi Krasilovka Kujbyshevo Kulazhincy Letki Letochki Mihajlovka Mokrec Opanasov Parnja Peremoga Peremozhec Pershe-Travnja Pershotravnevoe Ploskoe Pogreby Podles'e Puhovka Rozhevka Rozhny Rudnja Rusanov Svetil'nja Svinoedy Semipolki Skibin Sobolevka Stancija Bobrik Tarasovka Trebuhov Frunzovka SHevchenkovo

Vasil'kovskij
Bagrin Barahty Berezanwina Bespjatnoe Bobrica Borisov Varovichi Vasil'kov Velikaja Bugaevka Velikaja Ol'shanka Velikaja Soltanovka Vinnickie Stavy Gvozdov Glevaha Grebenki Danilovka Danilovka Vtoraja Danilovka Pervaja Derevjanki Dzvonkovoe Dibrova Doslidnickoe Zajcev Zaliznoe Zarech'e Zastugna Zdorovka Zelenyj Bor Zozuli Ivankovichi Kalinovka Kobcy Kovalevka Kodaki Kozhuhovka Krushinka Krjachki Ksaverovka Ksaverovka Vtoraja Kulibaba Lipovyj Skitok Losjatin Lubjanka Malaja Bugaevka Malaja Soltanovka Marhalovka Mar'janovka Mytnica Ol'shanskaja Novoselica Perevoz Petrovka Pinchuki Pleseckoe Pogreby Pologi Poradovka Putrovka Pshenichnoe Roslavichi Rulikov Salivonki Skripki Sokolovka Stepanovka Stepovoe Trostinka Trostinskaja Novoselica Ustimovka Hlepcha CHervonoe CHervonoe CHervonoe Pole SHevchenkovka JAcki

Volodarskij
Believka Berezna Vesnjanka Vladimirovka Volodarka Gaek Gajvoron Gorodiwe-Kosovskoe Gorodiwe-Pustovarovskoe Druzhba Zavadovka Zrajki Kapustincy Klenovoe Korzhiha Kosovka Lihachiha Lobachev Logvin Marmulievka Matveiha Mihajlovka Nadrosovka Nove ZHittja Ozhegovka Parhomovka Petrushovka Ratush Rachki Rogozna Rubchenki Rudoe Selo Tadievka Tarasovka Targan CHepizhincy SHevchenkovo

Vyshgorodskij
Abramovka Avdeeva Niva Andreevka Bogdany Boden'ki Vahovka Vladimirovka Voron'kovka Voropaev Vysshaja Dubechnja Vyshgorod Gavrilovka Glebovka Guta-Katjuzhanskaja Guta-Mezhigorskaja Demidov Dudki Dymer ZHukin Kamenka Katjuzhanka Kozarovichi Krugi Lebedevka Lesovichi Litvinovka Ljubidva Ljubimovka Ljutezh Nizshaja Dubechnja Nikolaevka Novoselki Novye Petrovcy Osewina Petrovskoe Piljava Pirnovo Rakovka Rastesnoe Rovzhi Rovy Rudnja-Dymerskaja Rykun' Rytni Ryhta Savenki Sinjak Starye Petrovcy Suvid Suholuch'e Sychevka Tarasovwina Tolokun' Fedorovka Hotjanovka CHervonoe JAsnogorodka

Zgurovskij
Aleksandrovka Alekseevka Arkadievka Bezuglovka Velikij Krupol' Vishnevoe Vladimirskoe Vojkovo Vol'noe Gorbachevka Grechanaja Greblja ZHovtnevoe ZHukovka Zgurovka Zelenoe Il'inskoe Krasnoe Levchenkovo Lenino Lizogubova Sloboda Majskoe Malaja Berezanka Malaja Krupol' Malaja Supoevka Novaja Aleksandrovka Novaja Orzhica Pajki Paskovwina Petrovskoe Pravo ZHovtnja Svoboda Seredovka Sofievka Staraja Orzhica Staroe Terlewina Turovka Ursalovka Usovka CHerevki SHevchenkovo

Ivankovskij
Belyj Bereg Blidcha Bolotnja Varovsk Verholes'e Voropaevka Gornostajpol' Gubin Ditjatki Domanovka Dymarka ZHereva ZHmievka Zaprudka Zarud'e Zaharovka Zimoviwe Zorin Ivankov Karpilovka Kirovo Kovalevka Kolencovskoe Kolency Krapivnja Krasilovka Kuhari Leonovka Ljudvinovka Makarovka Malaja Makarovka Medvin Mokraja Korma Musijki Novye Makalevichi Novye Sokoly Obuhovichi Oliva Olizarovka Oranoe Osovec Peski Petrovskoe Pirogovichi Podgajnoe Polidarovka Potalievka Potoki Priborsk Rakitnaja Sloboda Rahvalovka Rozvazhev Rudnja-Sidorovskaja Rudnja-Tal'skaja Rudnja-SHpilevskaja Rusaki Sidorovichi Sloboda-Kuharskaja Sosnovka Stavrovka Stanishevka Starovichi Starye Sokoly Stepanovka Straholes'e Sukachi Termahovka Teterevskoe Fedorovka Fenevichi Frunzinovka Hocheva CHernobyl' CHkalovka SHevchenkovo SHevchenkovo SHpili JAhnovka

Kievo-Svjatoshinskij
Belogorodka Bobrica Bojarka Buzova Bucha Vita-Pochtovaja Vishnevoe Gatnoe Gnatovka Gorbovichi Gorenichi Gorenka Gurovwina Dmitrovka ZHornovka Zabor'e Zabuch'e Ivankov Irpen' Kapitanovka Knjazhichi Kremeniwe Kruglik Krjukovwina Lesniki Lesnoe Lichanka Luka Ljubimovka Maljutjanka Milaja Mirockoe Mihajlovka-Rubezhovka Mowun Mrija Muzychi Negrashi Novie Petrovskoe Petropavlovskaja Borwagovka Petrushki Sofievskaja Borwagovka Stojanka Tarasovka Hmel'naja Hodosovka Hotov CHabany CHajki SHevchenkovo SHpit'ki JUrovka

Kagarlykskij
Antonovka Balyko-Wuchinka Bendjugovka Bogdanovka Burty Velikie Pricki Voronovka Gorohovatka Gorohovoe Grebeni Demovwina Dibrovka ZHovtnevoe Zemljanka Zikrachi Zorevka Ivanovka Kagarlyk Kadomka Kalinovka Kuz'mincy Leonovka Lewinka Lipovec Mirovka Novoselki Onacki Orehovoe Ocheretjanoe Panikarcha Pevcy Pereselenie Petrovskoe Petrovskoe Petrovskoe Rasavka Rasavka Sloboda Stavy Stajki Stretovka Suwany Tarasovka Ternovka Ul'janiki Halcha CHernjahov SHpendovka SHubovka JUshki JAblonovka

Makarovskij
Andreevka Berezovka Borovka Bujan Byshev Velikij Karashin Veselaja Slobodka Vetrovka Volosen' Vol'noe Vyshegrad Gavronwina Gorobievka Gruzskoe Zabujan'e Zavalovka Zurovka Kalinovka Kodra Kozichanka Kolonwina Komarovka Konopel'ki Kopievka Kopylov Korolevka Leonovka Lipovka Lisica Lishnja Lozovik Lubskoe Ljudvinovka Makarov Makarovskaja Buda Makoviwe Malyj Karashin Mar'janovka Mar'janovka Mostiwe Motyzhin Nalivajkovka Nebelica Nikolaevka Novomirovka Novoselki Novye Opachichi Nozhilovichi Osykovo Pashkovka Plahtjanka Pochepin Rozhev Sadki-Stroevka Severinovka Sitnjaki Sobolevka Sosnovka Fasovochka Ferma Ferma CHervonaja Gorka CHervonaja Sloboda CHernogorodka SHnurov Les JUrov JUrovka JAblonovka JAsnogorodka

Mironovskij
Aleksandrovka Andreevka Vahutincy Vedmedovka Velikij Bukrin Viktorovka Vladislavka Gorobievka Grushev Guli Dudari Emchiha Zelen'ki Karapishi Kipjachka Kozin Korytiwe Kuleshov Kutelov Lipovyj Rog Makedony Malye Pricki Malyj Bukrin Maslovka Matveevka Mikitjany Mironovka Novaja Aleksandrovka Pii Polevoe Potok Pustovity Pjatirichka Pjatihatka Romashki Rosava Salov Svetloe Tarasovka Tulincy Frolovka Hodorov Central'noe SHandra JUhny JAhny

Obuhovskij
Bezymjannoe Berezovoe Velikie Dmitrovichi Veremja Vitachev Germanovka Grigorovka Gusachevka Derevjannaja Deremezna Dolina ZHukovcy Zastugna Kapustjana Kozievka Kozin Konjusha Kopachev Krasnaja Slobodka Krasnoe Pervoe Krenichi Kuli Lendy Makarov Malaja Ol'shanka Obuhov Malye Dmitrovichi Matjashevka Newerov Novye Bezradichi Obuhov Parawina Peregonovka Pershee Travnja Pljuty Podgorcy Romankov Semenovka Starye Bezradichi Stepok Tarasovka Tacenki Tripol'e Ukrainka Halep'e SHevchenkovo Werbanovka

Perejaslav-Hmel'nickij
Velikaja Karatul' Veseloe Vinincy Volchkov Voskresenskoe Vypolzki Gajshin Glanyshev Gorbani Greblja Grechaniki Devichki Devichki Pervye Dem'jancy Denisy Erkovcy ZHovtnevoe Zaostrov Kavkaz Kovalin Kozlov Lenino Lecki Mazinki Malaja Karatul' Mar'janovka Natjagajlovka Perejaslav-Hmel'nickij Perejaslavskoe Pershee Travnja Pleskachi Pologi-Verguny Pologi-CHebotki Pologi-JAnenki Polozhai Pomokli Pristromy Radjanskoe Svitanok Somkova Dolina Sosnovaja Stolpjagi Strokova Tarasovka Tashan' Travnevoe Ul'janovka Har'kovcy Hocki Cibli Cibli Pervye CHirskoe CHopilki SHevchenkovo

Polesskij

Buda Volchkovskaja Buda-Radinskaja Veresnja Volodarka Volchkov Gorodewina Zalishany Zelenaja Poljana Kalinovka Krasjatichi Lugoviki Maksimovichi Mar'janovka Mihlevwina Mlachevka Neveckoe Novaja Markovka Omeljanovka Ragovka Radinka Stewina Stolpnoe Fedorovka CHapaev CHervonaja Zirka CHeremoshnaja SHkneva

Rakitnjanskij
Bakumovka Birjuki Bushevo Dovgalevskoe ZHitnye Gory Zaprud'e Kalinovka Kolesnikovo Lubjanka Ljubka Makovka Nastashka Ol'shanica Ol'shanica Pervaja Ostrov Pershotravnevoe Petrovskoe Pugachevka Rakitnoe Romashki Savincy Sinjava Teleshovka SHarki SHarki Pervye

Skvirskij
Andreevka Antonov Bezugljaki Bespechnaja Buki Velikie Erchiki Velikopoloveckoe Vladislavka Gorobievka Domantovka Dulickoe Dunajka Zolotuha Kalennaja Kamennaja Greblja Kvitnevoe Kononovka Krasnolesy Krasnjanka Krivosheincy Lavriki Leninskoe Malaja Mihajlovka Malye Erchiki Malye Lisovcy Min'kovcy Molchanovka Novaja Pustovarovka Novyj SHljah Orehovec Piwiki Pustovarovka Rogozna Ruda Rybchincy Savran' Samgorodok Selezenevka Skvira Taborov Tereshki Tokarevka Thorovka Ul'janovka Capievka CHubincy SHalievka SHamraevka SHamraevka Pervaja SHapievka JAmy

Staviwenskij
Antonovka Besedka Bogatyrka Brilevka Vasiliha Veseloe Vinarovka Vyshkovskoe Gejsiha Grigorovskaja Sloboda ZHuravliha Ivanovka Krasilovka Krivec Ljubcha Ostraja Mogila Polkovnich'e Popruzhna Razumnica Roskoshnaja Snezhki Staviwe Stanislavchik Strizhavka Suhoj JAr Torchica Torchickij Stepok CHervonoe JUrkovka JAsenovka

Tarawanskij
Antonovka Bovkun Buda Velikaja Berezjanka Velikaja Vovnjanka Veselyj Kut Vladimirovka Dubovka Kirdany Kislovka Kovshevataja Kosjakovka Krasjuki Krivaja Krutye Gorby Lesovichi Luka Luk'janovka Makoveckoe Malaja Berezjanka Malaja Vovnjanka Maloberezanskoe Petrovskoe Ploskoe Potoki Rozhki Saliha Severinovka Stanishovka Stepok Tarawa Ulashovka CHapaevka CHervonye JAry CHernin

Tetievskij
Burkovcy Vysokoe Galajki Golod'ki Goroshkov Grigorovka Denihovka Dzvenjache Dibrovka Dubina Kashperovka Kljuki Koshev Mihajlovka Molochnoe Nenadiha Odajpol' Pershe Travnja Pogreby Pjatigory Reden'koe Rosishki Skibincy Sofipol' Stadnica Stepovoe Tajnica Tarasovka Telezhincy Tetiev Hmelevka CHerepin CHerepinka

Fastovskij
Borovaja Bortniki Vasilevka Velikaja Motovilovka Velikaja Ofirna Velikaja Snitinka Velikie Guljaki Veprik Vishnja Vishnjaki Volica Gvardejskoe Dedovwina Deminovka Dmitrovka Doroginka Elizavetovka Kiwincy Klehovka Kozhanka Konchaki Korolevka Kowievka Malaja Ofirna Malaja Snitinka Malopoloveckoe Mlynok Motovilovskaja Slobodka Olenovka Ol'shanskaja Niva Paljanichincy Pivni Prishival'nja Skrigalevka Sofievka Stavki Stepovoe Tarasenki Tarasovka Tomashovka Trilesy Fastov Fastovec Fedorovka Filipka CHervonaja Motovilovka CHervonoe JAroshovka JAhny

JAgotinskij
Bogdanovka Bozhki Voronovwina Genzerovka Godunovka Grechanovka Grigorovka Dvorkovwina Dzjubovka Dobranichevka ZHoravka Zasupoevka Kajnary Kapustincy Koptevichevka Kuljabovka Lebedevka Lemeshovka Lozovyj JAr Lukomwina Nichiporovka Ozernoe Panfily Pluzhniki Radgosp CHernjahovskij Razumovka Rajkovwina Rakitnoe Sokolovwina Sotnikovka Sulimovka Supoevka Tamarovka Trubovwina Tuzhilov Farbovanoe Fedorovka CHervonoe CHervonoe Zarech'e CHerkasovka CHernjahovka SHevchenkovo JAgotin
Sign

Our button

Zagorodna
Яндекс.Метрика