Donetsk Region: human settlements, geography, population, climate, economy, flag, border





Donetsk Region: the villages, history, description, coat of arms, map of the area
Donetsk region is created July 2, 1932.
In the administrative-territorial structure of the field of 52 cities, 28 of them - of regional importance, 17 rural districts, 81 town councils, 131 urban villages, 253 village councils, 246 towns and 878 villages.
Donetsk Oblast is located in the southeastern part of Ukraine. In the east it borders overlap with the state border of Ukraine and the Russian Federation. In the southern region has access to the Mediterranean basin. The length of the field from north to south - 240 km from west to east - 170 km. Area - 26.5 thousand square kilometers. km, or 4.4% of the country.
Donetsk Oblast is the largest regions in Ukraine population. 4.58 million people live here. 130 nationalities (10% of the population). Population density is 173 people. at 1 sq. km, 90.4% of the population lives in cities.
Industry: The region recorded 26 thousand small businesses, or 86% of business entities region. In the field of small businesses employ 12.5% of the total number of employees in the regional economy. In 2006, small businesses have been sold products (works, services) worth 7.5 billion. That is 2.8% of total production in the region.
Foreign Trade: The international market is sold nearly half of manufactured industrial products. Field liaises with partners 120 countries. Foreign trade in goods for January-April 2007 amounted to 4.4 mlrd.dol.SShA.
Investments: the continued trend increase of direct foreign investment in the region, improving the investment image, creating a favorable investment climate in the region. At the beginning of 2007 the volume of direct foreign investment attracted to the region reached 837.1 million, a net increase of foreign capital in 2006 amounted to 222.7 million. During the period of SEZ and TPD approved to implement 188 investment projects totaling 3.86 mlrd.dol.SShA, including 63 projects involving foreign investors (their capital - 845.1 million). Completed implementation of 78 investment projects worth 891.4 million. In the implementation stage is the 107 investment projects worth 2.8 mlrd.dol.SShA. For all investment projects in the region attracted investments amounting to 2.39 mlrd.dol.SShA including 560.6 million - foreign. Investment in the SEZ and TPD were received from 23 countries. Among the largest of investors - Cyprus, USA, UK, Germany, Italy, Austria.
In preparation for Euro-2012 in the Donetsk region in 2007 spent over 800.0 million. investment for construction of the stadium "Shakhtar". Donetsk City Council allocated about 15 land plots for construction of 2-3-star hotel for the reception of guests and fans.
Also approved investment projects of construction of the 2-nd stage 5 and 4-star hotel Donbass Palace Hotel (Hotel Pushkin), Hotel Victoria, Central. Total number - about 1.5 thousand. Identified a potential investor for the project to build a new airport complex aerovokzalnoho Donetsk (total amount of investments - 384.3 mln.). The total investment required to bring in 2012, according to preliminary calculations, is 16.6 billion.
 

Cities and villages in Donetsk region
Doneckaja
Avdeevka
Gorlovka
Doneck
Druzhkovka
Enakievo
Konstantinovka
Kramatorsk
Krasnoarmejsk
Makeevka
Mariupol'
Novogrodovka
Selidovo
Slavjansk
Snezhnoe
Torez
Ugledar
Harcyzsk
SHahtersk
JAsinovataja


Aleksandrovskij
Aleksandrovka Bezzabotovka Buzinovka Varvarovka Veselaja Gora Vysokopol'e Golubovka Gromova Balka Dmitro-Dar'evka Dmitrokolino Elizavetovka Zaparo-Mar'evka Zelenoe Zelenyj Brod Znamenovka Zolotye Prudy Iverskoe Karpovka Katerinovka Krinicy Kuricyno Kuroedovka Levadnoe L'vovskoe Mar'evka Mirnaja Dolina Mihajlovka Nadezhdovka Nekremennoe Nikol'skoe Novoaleksandrovka Novoandreevka Novobahmet'evo Novoznamenovka Novoiverskoe Novopavlovka Novopetrovka Novopoltavka Novoprigozhee Novosamarskoe Novosergeevka Novostepanovka Novojavlenka Novyj Kavkaz Ocheretino Pasechnoe Petrovka Vtoraja Petrovka Pervaja Razdol'e Samarskoe Samojlovka Sofievka Sof'ino-Liman Spassko-Mihajlovka Starovarvarovka Stepanovka Fedorovka SHavrovo SHevchenko SHestakovka JAkovlevka

Amvrosievskij
Alekseevskoe Amvrosievka Artemovka Belojarovka Blagodatnoe Bondarevskoe Vasilevka Velikoe Meshkovo Verbovka Vojkovskij Vojkovskij Vyselki Grabskoe Grekovo-Zajcevoe Grigorovka Grigorovka Dzerkal'noe Elizaveto-Nikolaevka ZHitenko ZHukova Balka Zelenoe Kalinovo Kamyshevaha Kamyshevaha Karpovo-Nadezhdinka Katerinovka Kvashino Kiselevka Klenovka Kobzari Kotovskogo Kosharnoe Krasnyj Luch Krinichki Kutejnikovo Kutejnikovo Leninskoe Lisich'e Malaja SHishovka Manych Merezhki Metallist Mnogopol'e Mokroelanchik Nizhnekrynskoe Novoamvrosievskoe Novoamvrosievskoe Novoelanchik Novoivanovka Novoklinovka Novopetrovskoe Novopetrovskoe Novoukrainskoe Obreznoe Ovownoe Ol'ginskoe Pavlovskoe Petrenki Petropavlovka Pobeda Pokrovka Poltavskoe Pridorozhnoe Rodniki Rubashkino Russko-Orlovka Sadovoe Svistuny Svobodnoe Semenovskoe Sergeevo-Krynka Sejatel' Stepano-Krynka Stepnoe Trepel'noe Ul'janovskoe Uspenka Fedorovka Har'kovskoe CHervonosel'skoe

Artemovskij
Andreevka Artemovskoe Bahmutskoe Belogorovka Berestovo Berhovka Blagodatnoe Bogdanovka Bondarnoe Vasilevka Vasjukovka Verhnekamenskoe Vershina Veselaja Dolina Veseloe Vidrodzhennja Vladimirovka Vyemka Golubevka Grigorovka Grigorovka Dacha Dibrova Dolomitnoe Dronovka Dubovo-Vasilevka Zajcevo Zaliznjanskoe Zvanovka Zelenopol'e Ivangrad Ivano-Dar'evka Kalinina Kalinovka Kirovo Klewievka Klinovoe Kodema Kommuna Krasnaja Gora Krasnoe Krasnopol'e Krasnyj Pahar' Krinichnoe Kuz'minovka Lipovka Lipovo Logvinovo Lozovoe Luganskoe Mednaja Ruda Min'kovka Mironovka Nagornoe Nizhnee Lozovoe Nikiforovka Nikolaevka Nikolaevka Nikolaevka Vtoraja Novaja Kamenka Novogrigorovka Novoluganskoe Novoselovka Opytnoe Orehovo-Vasilevka Otradovka Paraskovievka Pereezdnoe Petrovskoe Pilipchatino Platonovka Podgorodnoe Pokrovskoe Privol'e Razdolovka Rassadki Reznikovka Roty Sakko Vancetti Sanzharovka Semigor'e Serebrjanka Siversk Soledar Spornoe Strjapovka Travnevoe Tripol'e Fedorovka Fedorovka Vtoraja Hromovka CHasov JAr JAgodnoe JAkovlevka

Velikonovoselkovskij
Aleksandrograd Alekseevka Andreevka Bogatyr' Burlackoe Velikaja Novoselka Veseloe Volodino Vol'noe Pole Voskresenka Vremevka Georgievka Grushevskoe Dneprojenergija Evgenovka Zavitne Bazhannja Zaporozh'e Zelenoe Pole Zelenyj Gaj Zelenyj Kut Zelenyj Kut Zolotaja Niva Iskra Kamyshevaha Karla Marksa Kljuchevoe Komar Konstantinopol' Krasnaja Poljana Makarovka Malyj Kremenchik Neskuchnoe Novodoneckoe Novomajorskoe Novoocheretovatoe Novopetrikovka Novopol' Novoselka Novoukrainka Novohatskoe Novyj Komar Oktjabr' Oktjabr'skoe Orlinskoe Otradnoe Perebudova Petropavlovka Poddubnoe Privol'noe Razdol'noe Razliv Rovnopol' Skudnoe Slavjanka Staromajorskoe Staromlynovka Storozhevoe Tolstoj Ulakly Urozhajnoe Fedorovka CHervonaja Zirka SHahterskoe SHevchenko SHevchenko JAlta JAlynskoe JAsnaja Poljana

Volnovahskij
Anadol' Andreevka Blagovewenka Blagodatnoe Blizhnee Bogdanovka Bugas Valer'janovka Vasilevka Veseloe Viktorovka Vladimirovka Volnovaha Vol'noe Golubickoe Dmitrovka Dokuchaevsk Dolja Donskoe Egorovka Zatishnoe Zachatovka Zachatovka1 Zelenyj Gaj Zlatoustovka Znamenovka Ivanovka Kalinino Kirillovka Kirovskoe Komsomol'skij Krasnovka Kropivnickoe Lazarevka Lesnoe Lidino Ljubovka Malinovka Malinovoe Malognatovka Molodezhnoe Nikolaevka Nikol'skoe Novoalekseevka Novoandreevka Novognatovka Novogrigorovka Novonikolaevka Novonikolaevka Novopavlovka Novotatarovka Novotroickoe Oktjabr'skoe Olenovka Ol'ginka Peredovoe Petrovskoe Petrovskoe Petrovskoe Polkovoe Pol'noe Privol'noe Prohorovka Rovnopol' Rybinskoe Svobodnoe Stepnoe Tarasovka Trudovoe Trudovskoe Hlebodarovka CHervonoe CHicherino SHevchenko SHevchenko JAsnoe

Volodarskij
Aslanovo Boevoe Veseloe Vodjanoe Volodarskoe Granitnoe Zarja Zelenyj JAr Kal'chik Kal'chinovka Kas'janovka Katerinovka Kirillovka Kirovo Kljuchevoe Kremenevka Ksenovka Lesnoe Lugovoe Makedonovka Malinovka Malojanisol' Nazarovka Novogrigorovka Novokrasnovka Novoromanovka Novojanisol' Oktjabr'skoe Pannovka Pervomajskoe Peremoga Priovrazhnoe Respublika Sadovoe Sergeevka Starchenkovo Suzhenka Topolinoe Truzhenka Ukrainka Fedorovka Hersones SHevchenko

Dobropol'skij
Annovka Artema Belickoe Belozerskoe Blagodat' Bojkovka Bokovoe Vasilevka Verovka Verovka Veseloe Veseloe Pole Viktorovka Vladimirovka Vodjanskoe Vodjanskoe Vol'noe Gruzskoe Gulevo Dobropol'e Dobropol'e, selo Dorozhnoe Zavido-Borzenka Zavido-Kudashevo Zelenoe Zolotoj Kolodez' Ivanovka Kamenka Kopani Koptevo Krasnopodol'e Krasnojarskoe Krivorozh'e Kutuzovka Kucherov JAr Lenina Lidino Liman Mar'evka Matjashevo Majak Nikanorovka Novoaleksandrovka Novoviktorovka Novovodjanoe Novogrishino Novodoneckoe Novodoneckoe Novokrivorozh'e Novomar'evka Novotoreckoe Novotroickoe Novoukrainka Novofedorovka Novyj Donbass Novyj Donbass Oktjabr'skoe Pankovka Pervomajskoe Petrovskoe Petrovskoe Raksha Rozy Ljuksemburg Rubezhnoe Svetloe Svjatogorovka Suvorovo Toreckoe Urickoe SHevchenko SHilovka JUr'evka

Konstantinovskij
Aleksandro- SHul'tino Aleksandro-Kalinovo Aleksandro-Kalinovo Aleksandropol' Aleksandropol' Artema Artemovka Bezymjannoe Belaja Gora Belokuz'minovka Berezovka Berestok Veroljubovka Vodjanoe Vtoroe Gnatovka Dyleevka Zarja Zelenoe Pole Ivanopol'e Izhevka Il'icha Kalinovo Katerinovka Kleban-Byk Klinovoe Kondratovka Kurtovka Majskoe Markovo Molocharka Nelepovka Nelepovka Nikolaevka Nikolajpol'e Novaja Poltavka Novodmitrovka Novomarkovo Novoolenovka Novopavlovka Osinovoe Pavlovka Petrovka Pleweevka Podol'skoe Poltavka Popasnoe Popov JAr Pravdovka Predtechino Prijut Rajskoe Romanovka Roskoshnoe Rusin JAr Stenki Stepanovka Stupochki Tarasovka Toreckoe Torskoe Fedorovka CHervonoe JAblonovka

Krasnoarmejskij
Balagan Baranovka Berestki Bogdanovka Veseloe Vozdvizhenka Volkovo Volch'e Vorovskoe Gnatovka Grishino Grodovka Dachenskoe Dimitrov Dimitrovo Evgenovka Elizavetovka ZHeltoe ZHuravka Zavetnoe Zaporozh'e Zarja Zverevo Zelenoe Ivanovka Kalinino Kalinovo Kotljarovka Krasnoe Krasnyj Liman Krasnyj JAr Krutoj JAr Lenina Leninskoe Lisichnoe Lozovatskoe Lunacharskoe Lysovka Marinovka Memrik Mirnoe Miroljubovka Mihajlovka Mihajlovka Moskovskoe Muravka Nadezhdinka Nikolaevka Nikolaevka Novoaleksandrovka Novoaleksandrovka Novoalekseevka Novoandreevka Novovasilevka Novodmitrovka Novoelizavetovka Novozhelannoe Novonikolaevka Novoolenovka Novopavlovka Novopustynka Novosergeevka Novotoreckoe Novotroickoe Novoukrainka Novojekonomichnoe Novyj Trud Orlovka Pershe Travnja Peschanoe Petrovka Petrovskogo Preobrazhenka Progress Promin' Ptich'e Pustynka Pushkino Razino Rovnoe Rog Svetloe Sviridonovka Sergeevka Sergeevka Solenoe Sribnoe Suheckoe Suhoj JAr Timofeevka Troickoe Trojanda Udachnoe Ukrainka Ul'janovka Uspenovka CHunishino SHevchenko SHevchenko Pervoe JAsenovoe

Krasnolimanskij
Aleksandrovka Belogorovka Brusovka Volchij JAr Derilovo Dzerzhinskoe Dibrova Drobyshevo Zakotnoe Zelenaja Dolina Ivanovka Il'ichevka Kaleniki Karpovka Katerinovka Kirovsk Kolodezi Korovij JAr Krivaja Luka Krymki Lipovoe Lozovoe Novoe Novomihajlovka Novosadovoe Novoselovka Redkodub Rubcy Sosnovoe Srednee Stavki Staryj Karavan Terny Torskoe SHandrigolovo Wurovo JAmpolovka JAmpol' JArovaja JAckovka

Mar'inskij
Aleksandrovka Aleksandropol' Annovka Antonovka Berezovoe Bogojavlenka Veselyj Gaj Vodjanoe Voznesenka Volchenka Galicynovka Georgievka Gigant Dal'nee Dachnoe Dolinovka Elizavetovka ZHelannoe Vtoroe ZHelannoe Pervoe Zelenovka Zorjanoe Izmajlovka Il'inka Il'inka Karlovka Katerinovka Konstantinovka Krasnogorovka Kremenec Kremennaja Balka Kurahovo Lesovka Luganskoe Maksimil'janovka Maksimovka Mar'inka Novomihajlovka Novoselidovka Novoukrainka Ostrovskogo Ostrovskoe Pavlovka Paraskovievka Pobeda Prechistovka Romanovka Signal'noe Slavnoe Sladkoe Staromihajlovka Starye Terny Stepanovka Stepnoe Suhie JAly Taramchuk Trudovoe Ugledar Uspenovka JAntarnoe

Novoazovskij
Bezymennoe Berdjanskoe Bessarabka Vanjushkino Vedenskoe Veseloe Vinogradnoe Vitava Vodjanoe Gusel'wikovo Dzerzhinskoe Zaichenko Kazackoe Kalinovka Kachkarskoe Klinkino Kovskoe Kozlovka Kominternovo Krasnoarmejskoe Kuznecy Kulikovo Lebedinskoe Leninskoe Markino Mit'kovo-Kachkari Naberezhnoe Novoazovsk Obryv Oktjabr' Pavlopol' Patriotichnoe Pervomajskoe Pionerskoe Piwevik Porohnja Primorskoe Primorskoe Roza Rozy Ljuksemburg Samojlovo Samsonovo Sahanka Sedovo Sedovo-Vasilevka Sopino Sosnovskoe Ukrainskoe Holodnoe Homutovo CHernenko SHevchenko SHirokino Werbak

Pershotravnevyj
Agrobaza Azovskoe Babah-Tarama Belosarajskaja Kosa Berdjanskoe Burjakova Balka Glubokoe Dem'janovka Zaharovka Il'ichevskoe Kamyshevatoe Mangush Melekino Ogorodnoe Portovskoe Priazovskoe Radjanskaja Ukraina Rybackoe Starodubovka Urzuf CHervona Ukraina CHervonoe SHevchenko SHirokaja Balka JUr'evka JAlta

Slavjanskij
Adamovka Aleksandrovka Aleksandrovka Andreevka Andreevka, selo Bogorodichnoe Bylbasovka Varvarovka Vasjutinskoe Glubokaja Makatiha Dmitrovka Dolina Doneckoe Ivanovka Karpovka Krasnoarmejskoe Krasnopol'e Mazanovka Majdan Malinovka Majaki Mirnoe Nikanorovka Nikolaevka Nikol'skoe Novoandreevka Novonikolaevka Oktjabr'skoe Orehovatka Pershomar'evka Piskunovka Prelestnoe Privol'e Prishib Raj-Aleksandrovka Rajgorodok Roganskoe Seleznevka Sergeevka Sidorovo Starodubovka Tat'janovka Tihonovka Torec Troickoe Hrestiwe CHerkasskoe SHnurki JUrkovka

Starobeshevskij
Aleksandrovka Andreevka Beregovoe Berestovoe Burnoe Vasilevka Veseloe Vishnevoe Voznesenka Vojkovo Vorovskoe Glinka Gorbatenko Zelenoe Zernovoe Kalinina Kamenka Kipuchaja Krinica Kirovo Koloski Kommunarovka Komsomol'skoe Krasnopol'e Kul'tura Kumachevo Leninskoe Luzhki Mar'janovka Menchugovo Novobeshevo Novozar'evka Novokaterinovka Novomihajlovka Novoselovka Obil'noe Osykovo Peschanoe Petrovskoe Petrovskoe Pobeda Podgornoe Pridorozhnoe Prohorovskoe Razdol'noe Rebrikovo Rodnikovo Svetloe Svetlyj Luch Solncevo Starobeshevo Stroitel' Styla CHumaki SHevchenko SHirokoe SHmidta

Tel'manovskij
Andreevka Bahchevik Belaja Kamenka Bogdanovka Vershinovka Volja Granitnoe Grekovo-Aleksandrovka Grigorovka Dersovo Druzhnoe Zaporozhec Zaporozhskoe Zelenyj Gaj Zernovoe Zori Ivanovka Kalinino Kamenka Kaplany Kon'kovo Kotljarovskoe Krasnyj Oktjabr' Kuznecovo-Mihajlovka Lukovo Malovodnoe Mirnoe Mihajlovka Michurino Nikolaevka Novaja Mar'evka Novoaleksandrovka Novogrigorovka Novolaspa Novoselovka Novoselovka Vtoraja Obil'noe Oktjabr'skoe Oktjabr'skoe Orlovskoe Pervomajskoe Pervomajskoe Petrovskoe Radjanskoe Rozovka Sadki Samsonovo Svobodnoe Starognatovka Starolaspa Staromar'evka Stepanovka Tavricheskoe Tel'manovo Ternovka Fedorovka CHerevkovskoe CHermalyk CHumak SHevchenko

Shahterskij
Balochnoe Buruckogo Velikaja SHishovka Verhnij Kut Veselaja Dolina Veseloe Viktorija Vinnickoe Gornoe Grabovo Dibrovka Dimitrova Dmitrovka Dorofeenko Dubovka Dubovoe Zarechnoe Zarowenskoe Zaharchenko Zachatovka Zolotarevka Zrubnoe Kamyshatka Kiwenko Kozhevnja Kontarnoe Krasnyj Luch Kruglik Kumshackoe Latyshevo Lobanovka Maloorlovka Manujlovka Marinovka Mihajlovka Molodeckoe Moskovskoe Nikishino Novonikolaevka Novoorlovka Novopelageevka Orlovo-Ivanovka Perederievo Petrovskoe Petropavlovka Polevoe Rassypnoe Rassypnoe Redkodub Rovnoe Rozovka Sadovoe Saurovka Serditoe Slavnoe Stepanovka Stepnoe Stozhkovo Stozhkovskoe Strjukovo Tarany Ternovoe Timofeevka CHervonaja Zarja CHuguno-Krepinka CHumaki SHaposhnikovo SHevchenko SHevchenko

Jasinovatskij

Arhangel'skoe Berdichi Vasilevka Verhnetoreckoe Veseloe Vodjanoe Voshod ZHelannoe Kamenka Kashtanovo Keramik Krasnogorovka Krasnyj Partizan Krutaja Balka Lastochkino Mezhevoe Mineral'noe Nevel'skoe Netajlovo Novobahmutovka Novobahmutovka Novokalinovo Novopokrovskoe Novoselovka Novoselovka Vtoraja Novoselovka Pervaja Opytnoe Orlovka Ocheretino Ocheretino Pantelejmonovka Pervomajskoe Peski Petrovskoe Rozovka Severnoe Semenovka Skuchnoe Sokol Solov'evo Spartak Tonen'koe Troickoe Umanskoe JAkovlevka JAsnobrodovka JAsinovata
Sign

Our button

Zagorodna
Яндекс.Метрика