The fee for the land: popular questions

17.05.2011 11:05
Articles about real estate | The fee for the land: popular questions The use of land in Ukraine is paid.

On questions of our payers on payments for land that meets the head of the department of administration of property taxes Tatiana Akulenko, reports of the mass - outreach STI in Nakhimovskom near the town of Sevastopol.

Related article: Land in Ukraine this year's price will rise by 2 times

Q: Who benefits to pay tax on the ground?


Answer: preferential categories of citizens defined by Article 281 of the Tax Code of Ukraine from 02.12.2010, № 2755-VI. This is disabled groups I and II, citizens who are covered by the Law of Ukraine "On the status of war veterans, citizens, victims of the Chernobyl disaster, the citizens, who have three or more children under the age of 18, retired by age.

Q: How long must pay land tax?

Answer: The owners and land users are obliged to pay land tax from the date of ownership or right to use the land. It is regulated p.287.1. Article 287 of the Tax Code.

To pay land tax in any branch of the bank or the post office within 60 days from the date of delivery of the tax notice decisions.

www.zagorodna.com
Content tags: land
Did you like the material?Subscribe to our newsletter
Your comments:
Your opinion will be the first. Thank you for reading this article. I wish you happiness! Please share your opinion in the comment below.
 
 
Sign